LMB DIRECTORY

 

Division

Designation

Tel No.

 

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

 

ATTY. EMELYNE V. TALABIS

 

Acting – Director

Telefax:243-6651

480-0014

480-0498


MS. ERMA G. QUIRIMIT

 

Chief Technical Staff, Office of the Director

Telefax:243-6651

480-0014

480-0498

 

MS. ALICIA T. ROBLES

 

Clamp Manager

450-4002

 

 MR. ALEX C. PASCUA

 

Head, Administrative Support Staff

245-4959 / 480-0493

 

MS. WILMA G. CO

 

OIC, Accounting Unit

244-29-03

 

MS. TESSIE A. SORIANO

 

Head, Human Resource Mgt. Unit / Personel Unit

245-4959 / 480-0493

 

MS. MA. JOY GRACE S. SAZON

 

Head, Budget Unit

 244-29-03

 

MS. DALISAY A. RUIZ

 

Head, Cashier Unit

480-0497

 

MR. RIC P. MATIC

 

OIC, General Services Unit

480-0003

 

OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

 

ENGR. HENRY P. PACIS

 

OIC- Assistant Director

245-4503 / 244-2648

 

MS. MYLA B. BARBACENA

 

Chief Technical Staff, Office of the Assistant Director (OAD)

245-4503

 

LAND POLICY AND PLANNING DIVISION (LPPD)

 

MS. MARIA GINA F. PASCUA

 

OIC, LPPD

245-4958

 

MS. LOVELLA LUZETTE F. VILLONES

 

Chief, Policy Development Section 

245-4958

 

MS. EMELITA R. MENDOZA

 

Chief, Project Development and Evaluation Section

245-4958

 

ENGR. WARLITO G. QUIRIMIT

 

Chief, Information and Communication Technology Section 

245-4958

 

GEODETIC SURVEYS DIVISION (GSD)

 

ENGR. BIENVENIDO F. CRUZ

 

Chief, GSD

480-0012

 

ENGR. APOLINAR D. AGUSTIN

 

OIC, Assistant Division Chief

480-0012

 

ENGR. APOLINAR D. AGUSTIN 

 

Chief, Evaluation and Statistics Section

480-0498

 

ENGR. DUNN HERMAN C. DALIRE

 

Chief, Standard and Technical Services Section

480-0012

 

ENGR. BEATO L. CEFRE, JR.

 

Chief, Control and Projection Section

480-0496

 

ENGR. ARIEL F. REYES

 

Chief, Parcel Information and Management Section

4800-0012

 

LAND MANAGEMENT DIVISION (LMD)

 

 

ENGR. ROLANDO R. PABLO

 

Chief, LMD

245-6217

 

ENGR. BERNARDO P. IBE

 

Chief, Reservation & Grants Section

480-0013 / 245-6217

 

MR. ARNEL L. PADUA

 

Chief, Asset Management Section

245-6217 / 245-4503

 

MS. ERMA G. QUIRIMIT

 

Chief, Permit and Leases Section

245-6217 / 245-4503

 

ENGR. SHIRLEY N. FUNGO

 

Chief, Patents and Deeds Section

480-0013 / 2456217

 

LEGAL DIVISION

 

 

ATTY. MARLOU P. ALUTAYA 

 

OIC Chief, Legal Division

245-4503

 

MS. KRISTINE F. MACANDOG

 

Chief, Claims and Conflicts and Litigation Section

245-4503

 

ATTY. EMMANUEL L. GENCIANA

 

OIC Assistant Chief and OIC Legal Research and Ad

243-2957

 

RECORDS AND KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT DIVISION (RKMD)

 

ENGR. VICTOR B. BALDE

 

Chief, RKMD

480-0013

 

MR. NEMESIO R. ANTARAN

 

 Assistant Division Chief

 

480-0013

 

MS. MARIA CONSTANCIA P. PALOMAR

 

Chief, Knowledge Management Section

 

480-0013

 

Mr. ALBERTO Q. ARBO

 

Chief, Records Management Section

480-0013

 

MS. ASELA CO

 

Chief, Public Assistance Section

450-4002

Back to Top